Nadejda Leonidovna Black

Black, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/17/2023
  • Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9 - 4'10, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue long-sleeved shirt, blue jeans, black sneakers and a red hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy blonde hair, green eyes. Black is originally from the former Soviet nation of Uzbekistan in Central Asia.

Details of Disappearance

Black was last seen at the Greensboro Coliseum (now called the First Horizon Coliseum) in the 1900 block of West Gate City Boulevard in Greensboro, North Carolina on February 17, 2023. She worked there in the housekeeping department. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.