Nadia Alexandra Dabbagh
RESOLVED

Nadia, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
11/03/1992
-
Missing From
Medina, Ohio
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Nadia was abducted by her non-custodial father from Medina, Ohio on November 3, 1992. Her father took her to his native Syria and left her with relatives there. Nadia's mother, Maureen, launched a vocal but unsuccessful campaign to have her daughter returned to her care.
In April 2010, Nadia made contact with her mother. She is now 20 years old.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Maureen Dabbagh
. .
Nadia, circa 1992
- Missing Since 11/03/1992
- Missing From Medina, Ohio
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Maureen Dabbagh
. .