Nafkot Scott Tegegn
Tegegn, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/21/2024
- Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tegegn was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on October 21, 2024. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance she frequented an Ethiopian church in Alexandria. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2025; casefile added.