Nahendra Faye Davis

Davis, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 12/27/2018
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1983 (41)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2015 Dodge Challenger (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Ninnie, and some accounts refer to her Nahendra Davis Brown.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen when she dropped off her two children at her mother's home in the Glen Oaks area of Baton Rouge, Louisiana at 4:45 p.m. on December 27, 2018, her 35th birthday. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle, a white 2015 Dodge Challenger, was later found abandoned in the 6900 block of Scenic Highway near 72nd Avenue in Baton Rouge, with her purse, keys and cash inside.

Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play in Davis's case, but it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning and her family fears she may have met with foul play. Her case remains unsolved. Baker, Louisiana police are investigating.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2019; casefile added.