Nam Sarg Hy
Hy, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/17/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/13/1957 (68)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hy is mentally unstable, cannot speak and suffers from memory loss.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hy has a surgical scar on his head as the result of a brain operation. He may be known by his middle name, Sarg, or he may use the first name Sang.
Details of Disappearance
Hy was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on October 17, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2005.