Nanci Terese Nelson
Nelson, circa 1998
- Missing Since 08/26/1998
- Missing From Oakridge, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/09/1968 (54)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nelson has the following tattoos: a flower on her left breast, a black panther on her left shoulder, and other tattoos on her left arm, upper left arm, chest and right shoulder. She has a scar on her abdomen. She may use the last name Conradson or the alias name Tanya Williams, and some agencies spell her middle name "Therese."
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Oakridge, Oregon on August 26, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Her parents reported her missing in 1999. Few details are available in Nelson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 303-663-7259
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2016; casefile added.