Nancy A. Burgess

RESOLVED

Burgess, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/11/2015
  • Missing From Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Burgess disappeared from Manchester, New Hampshire on November 11, 2015. In April 2021, her remains were found on the Rockingham Rail off of Candia Road in Manchester. They were identified in May. Authorities stated her death was not considered suspicious.

Investigating Agency

  • Manchester Police Department 603-792-5512

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2021; case resolved.