Nancy Allene Nielsen

Nielsen, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/16/2017
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1965 (58)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nielsen was last seen in Redding, California on December 16, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2018; casefile added.