Nancy Barrett
RESOLVED

Barrett, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
07/14/2010
-
Missing From
Venice, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BarrettĀ disappeared from Venice, California on July 14, 2010. Her body was found in a hotel parking lot San Francisco on July 16; the cause of death was undetermined. Barrett wasn't identified until January 2012.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barrett, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/14/2010
- Missing From Venice, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .