Nancy Elaine Gafford

Gafford, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/01/2024
  • Missing From Texarkana, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Gafford is missing her left eye. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Gafford was last seen in Texarkana, Arkansas on February 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texarkana Police Department 903-798-3116

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.