Nancy Ellen Daily
Daily, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/01/2021
- Missing From Port Hueneme, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1953 (72)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Daily's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Daily was last seen in Port Hueneme, California on June 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Port Hueneme Police Department 805-986-6530
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2025; casefile added.