Nancy Estremera

Estremera, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 06/07/1999
  • Missing From Dania, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/24/1968 (57)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 142 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Estremara suffers from cancer and an unspecified behavior disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Estremera has a scar on her abdomen. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Estremera was last seen in Dania, Florida on June 7, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-493-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2011; casefile added.