Nancy Gale Erickson
RESOLVED

Erickson, circa 1973
-
Missing Since
10/03/1973
-
Missing From
Brattleboro, Vermont
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Erickson disappeared from Brattleboro, Vermont on October 3, 1973. In April 1974, her remains were found in the woods off Route 124 in Marlborough, New Hampshire. They were identified in July 2025. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Brattleboro Police Department
802-257-7950
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2025; case resolved.
Erickson, circa 1973
- Missing Since 10/03/1973
- Missing From Brattleboro, Vermont
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Brattleboro Police Department 802-257-7950