Nancy Grace Daniel
RESOLVED

Nancy, circa 1976
-
Missing Since
09/07/1976
-
Missing From
Orlando, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Nancy disappeared from Orlando, Florida on September 7, 1976. About six months later, hunter found her remains at the edge of Lake Mann in Orlando, four miles from where she was last seen.
Nancy's body wasn't identified until June 2014, nearly forty years after her disappearance. Her death is still under investigation. The remains of another teen girl were found in the same vicinity in January 1977; they are still unidentified.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nancy, circa 1976
- Missing Since 09/07/1976
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .