Nancy Jean Kaufman
Kaufman, circa 1985
- Missing Since 01/01/1985
- Missing From Palmdale, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/19/1954 (72)
- Age 30 - 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kaufman was last seen in Palmdale, California sometime in 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.