Nancy Jo Scamurra

RESOLVED

Nancy, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 07/01/1984
  • Missing From Amherst, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 14 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Nancy disappeared from Amherst, New York on July 1, 1984. Less then two weeks later, her headless, limbless torso was found in Lake Ontario. She wasn't identified until July 2012, nearly thirty years later. Her murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .