Nancy Kay Tharp

Tharp, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 08/20/1977
  • Missing From Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tharp was last seen in Brooklyn Park, Minnesota on August 20, 1977. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brooklyn Park Police Department 763-493-8293

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2013; casefile added.