Nancy Leah Brannon

Brannon, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 11/26/1986
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1952 (71)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan jacket, a sweatshirt, blue jeans and a gold necklace with a heart or cross pendant.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Tan two-door 1983 Dodge Charger (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Brannon's shoulders are freckled. Her upper left front tooth is chipped. She wear clear contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Brannon was last seen at approximately 12:00 a.m. on November 26, 1986 at a business in the vicinity of Grand and Delor in St. Louis, Missoui. She has never been heard from again.

Her tan two-door 1983 Dodge Charger was found the next day at her apartment complex in the 7500 block of Watson Road in Shrewsbury, Missouri. There was no sign of Brannon at the scene. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shrewsbury Police Department 314-647-5656

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2006; casefile added.