Nancy Lee Meseraull
Meseraull, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/15/2014
- Missing From Paradise, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/09/1958 (67)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Meseraull may use the last name Duncan. She has a scar on her abdomen from colon surgery.
Details of Disappearance
Meseraull was last seen in Paradise, California at 9:30 a.m. on July 15, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Meseraull may have traveled to Oakland or Redding, California after her disappearance. She was not reported missing until September 3, after she didn't contact her mother on her mother's birthday. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Paradise Police Department 530-872-6241
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.