Nancy Lynn Green

Green, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 09/30/2002
  • Missing From Wheeling, West Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/03/1956 (68)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jogging suit and white sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Green has an unspecified medical condition and is in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Green may use the last name Calmbacher. She may dye her hair brown. She has a two-inch-tall, V-shaped scar on the front of her right shin and scar on the left side of her face near her ear as the result of mole removal. She is missing two or three teeth on her lower jaw. Green's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Green was last seen at approximately 7:25 a.m. on September 30, 2002 in the vicinity of the 2000 block of Eoff Street in Wheeling, West Virginia. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wheeling Police Department 304-234-3781

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.