Nancy Nicole Shipley
RESOLVED

Shipley, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
04/16/2013
-
Missing From
Wilmington, Delaware
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Shipley disappeared from Wilmington, Delaware on April 16, 2013. Her skull was found in the 500 block of south Walnut Street in July 20119. It was identified by DNA in April 2021. The cause of death has not been determined; Shipley's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police
302-834-2630
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2021; case resolved.
Shipley, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/16/2013
- Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-834-2630