Nancy Sue Wiesnies

Wiesnies, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 01/01/2004
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/29/1945 (81)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A wedding ring on her left ring finger and a watch on her left wrist.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying red hair, blue eyes. Wiesnies has a round tattoo of a wolf on the outside of her forearm. She may use the last name Smith.

Details of Disappearance

Wiesnies last contacted her family on January 1, 2004. She was in the vicinity of the 5200 block of east Lake Mead Boulevard in Las Vegas, Nevada at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vega Metropolitan Police 702-229-2907

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2005.