Nancy Yates Kwon
Kwon, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/01/2022
- Missing From Torrance, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/03/1977 (48)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian feamle. Gray hair, brown eyes. Kwon is of Korean descent.
Details of Disappearance
Kwon was last seen in the 1000 block of Park Circle Drive in Torrance, California at noon on August 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2024; casefile added.