Naola Kearney

Kearney, circa 1984; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 1984)

  • Missing Since 05/15/1984
  • Missing From Clinton, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 - 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Kearney's nicknames are Na and Little Bit. She has scars on her arms, legs, the back of her head and her abdomen. She has a petite build and wears a size 3 to 5 clothes.

Details of Disappearance

Kearney was last seen at the corner of Grand and Haynes in El Reno, Oklahoma on May 1984, when she gave her brother a birthday card. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Custer County Sheriff's Office 580-323-1616

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2026; casefile added.