Naomi Carolyn Goings
RESOLVED

Goings, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
01/18/2006
-
Missing From
Craig, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Goings disappeared from Craig, Missouri on January 18, 2006. In September 2006, her body was found at the bottom of a deep embankment along Highway 59 in Craig. It was identified by personal effects found with the remains. The cause of Goings's death is as yet undetermined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Goings, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/18/2006
- Missing From Craig, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .