Napoleon M. Ray
Ray, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/06/2016
- Missing From Kapa'a, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 200 - 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he often wears dark-colored shirts and cargo shorts.
- Medical Conditions Ray may have been depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Ray has a four-inch scar near his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Ray was last seen at his home in Kapa'a, Hawaii on April 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his gray four-door 1999 Toyota Camry with the Hawaii license plate number JCA 195 was located with his belongings inside it.
Ray may have camped at 'Anini Beach Park or traveled to Kokee, Hawaii around the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1678
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; date of birth added.