Natalia Maricela Martinez Rodriguez

Natalia, circa 2023; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 12/15/2023
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/23/2009 (16)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Natalia was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on December 15, 2023. Authorities believe she left of her own accord and may still be in the local area, or may have traveled to Honduras. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.