Natalia Molina Valenzuela
Molina Valenzuela, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/08/2016
- Missing From Funter Bay, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 151 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon pullover, light green knee-length pants and tan shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Molina Valenzuela is from Colombia. Her ears and nose are pierced. She has a mole on her upper left cheek, a tattoo of a phoenix on her lower back, and a tattoo of Portuguese writing on her left arm. Her nickname is Naty.
Details of Disappearance
Molina Valenzuela was last seen on September 8, 2016. She is from Colombia and was a crew member on the cruise ship the Norwegian Pearl. When the ship was in Funter Bay off the coast of Alaska, Molina Valenzuela jumped overboard. She has never been seen again and is presumed drowned, but her body has never been found.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2019; casefile added.