Natasha Renee Roberts

Roberts, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/19/2013
  • Missing From Ranger, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/21/1982 (40)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow tank top and pants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 18-wheeler semi truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, hazel eyes. Roberts's nickname is Tash.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen at Love's Travel Stop off Highway 20 in Ranger, Texas on October 19, 2013. She got into an 18-wheeler with an unknown driver, leaving her own vehicle at the truck stop, and has never been heard from again.

Roberts may have been en route to El Paso, Texas at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2015; casefile added.