Nathalie Garcia
RESOLVED

Nathalie, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
07/23/1997
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Nathalie was living in a San Antonio, Texas foster home when she was abducted by her non-custodial mother during a visitation on July 23, 1997. In November 2005, she was located in Arkansas after one of her junior high school classmates recognized her picture from a pamphlet distributed by the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
An Arkansas judge ruled that Nathalie, now twelve years old, could stay in the care of her mother and no charges would be filed against the mother. However, Nathalie is supposed to make regular trips to San Antonio to become reacquainted with the woman who had cared for her at the time of her abduction.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nathalie, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/23/1997
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .