Nathan Butch Jacobs
RESOLVED
Jacobs, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
02/12/2004
-
Missing From
Las Vegas, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
JacobsĀ disappeared from Las Vegas, Nevada on February 12, 2004. His ATV was later found abandoned. Jacobs's skeletal remains were located in the desert outside the city on Christmas Day, 2004; they were found in the same vicinity as the ATV.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jacobs, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/12/2004
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .