Nathan Currie
RESOLVED

Currie, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/23/2006
-
Missing From
West Charleston, Vermont
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
CurrieĀ disappeared from West Charleston, Vermont on July 23, 2006. In December 2008, a hunter found his skeletal remains in the woods near where he was last seen. Currie's death is under investigation; an autopsy didn't reveal the cause or manner of death, but police are treating his case as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Currie, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/23/2006
- Missing From West Charleston, Vermont
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .