Nathan Edward Simpson

Simpson, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/04/2013
  • Missing From Canyon County, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, green eyes. Simpson has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Simpson was last seen in Canyon County, Idaho on September 4, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Canyon County Sheriff's Office 208-454-7531

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2025; casefile added.