Nathan Francis Yazzie

Yazzie, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 03/12/2014
  • Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1980 (45)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yazzie has large gauged holes in both ears. He has a cross-shaped scar on the right side of his forehead and a tattoo on his left wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Yazzie was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on March 12, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmington Police Department 505-599-1054

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2015; casefile added.