Nathan Gonzalez
Gonzalez, circa 2023; Some of Gonzalez's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/28/2023
- Missing From Nyssa, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top, Whitewashed jeans, brown slippers, a Dallas Cowboys hat with a D on it and a Dallas Cowboy lanyard with his keys on it.
- Medical Conditions Gonzalez's mother believes he was going through a mental health crisis at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez wears eyeglasses. He has multiple tattoos, including a clown face and a person in a feathered headdress on his upper arm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzalez was last seen in Nyssa, Oregon on October 23, 2023. He had gotten out of prison prior to his disappearance and was living with his parents and working a full-time job at an agriculture shed; he commuted there on foot. His mother stated he was adjusting well and was working towards his goals and seemed happy.
Gonzalez didn't take any belongings with him the night he disappeared, not even his wallet. He left his parents' home at about midnight, under-dressed for the cold weather, and has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Nyssa Police Department 541-372-3825
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2025; casefile added.