Nathan Green
Green, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/21/2024
- Missing From Longview, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, black jogging pants, black combat boots and a black and white scarf.
- Medical Conditions Green is autistic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Green is transgender; born male, she identifies as a woman. She goes by the first name Carter.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen in Longview, Washington on February 21, 2024. She left her residence on Cascade Drive at 11:00 a.m., heading to the ATM to get money so she could meet friends and travel to Tacoma, Washington that evening. She was last seen walking 10th Avenue near Florida Street. She never arrived to meet her friends and has never been heard from again.
Green's wallet, with its contents intact, was found in the parking lot of Bruno's Pizza in the 1100 block of Washington Way on February 28. She was unemployed at the time of her disappearance and her mother described her as a socially isolated woman who rarely goes off alone and returns within hours if she does.
There have been unconfirmed sightings of Green in the Kelso, Washington area since she disappeared. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Longview Police Department 360-442-5800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2026; casefile added.