Nathan Isaac Patrycia
Patrycia, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/20/2003
- Missing From Georgetown, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/12/1984 (41)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Patrycia suffers from depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Patrycia has scars on his right wrist. He also has acne. He wears eyeglasses. His hair was long, past his shoulders, at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Patrycia was last seen in Georgetown, Delaware on March 20, 2003. He had had numerous arguments with his father before he left home on that date. His mother reported him missing five weeks later.
At the time of his disappearance, Patrycia was communicating online with a girl from California; he may be in that state. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-856-5850
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2010; picture added, place of disappearance, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.