Nathan L. Allen
Allen, circa 2019; Tattoo on Allen's forearm
- Missing Since 06/29/2019
- Missing From Beebe, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'4, 220 - 340 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Allen has a tattoo on the inside of his right forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He has a mole on his cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Beebe, Arkansas on June 29, 2019. His girlfriend spoke to him at 9:45 p.m. and they made arrangements to meet at the Waffle House in an hour. He never arrived and his girlfriend's attempts to contact him by phone and text came to nothing. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his truck was found abandoned in the parking lot of the Economy Inn on west Dewitt Henry Drive, with all his keys and all his belongings inside.Allen's family stated he had his own home in the area and a job, and they weren't sure why he would have been at the motel; his father thinks something happened to him there. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Beebe Police Department 501-882-3365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; casefile added.