Nathan Seaberry
Seaberry, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/30/1999
- Missing From Raleigh, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/17/1957 (67)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Seaberry had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Seaberry was last seen in Raleigh, North Carolina on July 30, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Raleigh Police Department 919-996-3555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2009; casefile added.