Nathan Trino Guerra Jr.
Guerra, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/22/2009
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/04/1989 (36)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guerra has a tattoo of the name "Priscilla" on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Guerra was last seen in Bakersfield, California on July 22, 2009. His mother dropped him off at his home on Hayslet Street in east Bakersfield after he cashed a check. He has never been heard from again. All his personal belongings, including his wallet, clothes, money and identification, were left behind; he only took his cellular phone and phone charger.
It's uncharacteristic of Guerra to be out of touch with his family. He left behind two young daughters, and it would be uncharacteristic of him to abandon them and the rest of his family. Although he'd been laid off from his job at a plant nursery, he was supposed to start working there again in August 2009. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office
- 661-861-3110
- 661-391-7597
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.