Nathan Warren Florence II

Florence, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 08/24/2010
  • Missing From Shasta County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1962 (63)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'6, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Florence has the following tattoos: a parakeet, another bird and the name "Christine" on his chest; a flower, a marijuana leaf and a bird or flower on his left arm; multiple birds and a skull on his right arm, and a spiderweb on his right elbow. His nickname is Nate. He has a scar along his jaw, and he had a graying brown mustache at the time of his disappearance. Florence has vitiligo, a skin discoloration, on the tips of his fingers on both hands. He may wear dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Florence was last seen in Shasta County, California on August 24, 2010. He disappeared with Donna Sholberg. They were supposedly en route to Reno, Nevada, a three-hour drive away. Florence and Sholberg have never been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6025

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.