Nathan Wayne Smith

RESOLVED

Smith, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/22/2020
  • Missing From Tecumseh, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Smith disappeared from Tecumseh, Oklahoma on January 22, 2020. In June 2025, his remains were found and identified. Further information is unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Tecumseh Police Department 405-598-2115

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2025; case resolved.