Nathanial Kyle Ziegler
Ziegler, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/01/2024
- Missing From Brewster, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green denim jacket, a t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Ziegler has severe mental health issues and a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ziegler had a three-inch beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Ziegler was last seen in Brewster, Ohio on May 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brewster Police Department 330-837-9346
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2025; picture added, clothing/jewelry description updated.