Nathaniel E. Woods

Woods, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/04/2021
  • Missing From Milltown, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/09/1995 (31)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 100 - 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Woods may require medical assistance for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Woods has numerous tattoos on his face and neck.

Details of Disappearance

Woods was last seen in Milltown, Indiana on December 4, 2021. He left his residence after 11:30 p.m. and never returned. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned at the intersection of State Road 237 and Grantsburg Road. There was no sign of Woods at the scene and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he may be in extreme danger.

Investigating Agency

  • Crawford County Sheriff's Office 812-338-2802

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2024; casefile added.