Nathaniel John Forney
Forney, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/14/2024
- Missing From Henrico County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/20/1955 (70)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 350 pounds
- Medical Conditions Forney has multiple medical conditions requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Forney was last seen in Henrico County, Virginia on July 14, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2025; casefile added.