Nathaniel Kyle Lacey

RESOLVED

Lacey, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 06/07/2014
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Lacey disappeared from Redding, California on June 7, 2014. In early December 2021, his partial skeletal remains were found at a construction site just across the street from where he was last seen. They were identified in January. There was no evidence of trauma to the bones and the cause and manner of death are unknown.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2022; case resolved.