Nathaniel LaTrench Holt
Holt, circa 1997
- Missing Since 10/19/1997
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/03/1964 (62)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white-checkered flannel shirt, a white t-shirt, jeans, white sneakers and a diamond earring in his right ear.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Holt may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has a scar on his back from a kidney operation and grease burn scars on both of his hands. Holt's right ear is pierced and he has a gap between his upper front teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Holt was last seen in the 6000 block of South Evans Avenue in Chicago, Illinois on October 19, 1997. He was employed as a machine operator at the Wrigley Gum Company on South Ashland Avenue at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Holt's wife reported him as a missing person on October 21. His vehicle was discovered abandoned on South LaSalle Street near 80th Avenue shortly after his disappearance. There was no sign of him at the scene. Holt's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department
- 312-747-8274
- 312-747-5594
Source Information
. .