Nathaniel Reed

Nathaniel, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 11/09/1988
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nathaniel was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on November 9, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2017; casefile added.