Nathaniel Smith

Smith, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/24/2025
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Wrapped in a University Health/TMC Hospital blanket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri at 6:30 a.m. on May 24, 2025. He was near University Health/TMC hospital at the time, wrapped in a hospital blanket. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5295

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.