Natoya Stephens

Stephens, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 07/10/2012
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stephens has a tattoo of a flower and the name "Ricky" on her left hand. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stephens was last seen at her residence in the 500 block of Lefferts Avenue in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on July 10, 2012. She disappeared after a fight with her live-in fiance. She has never been heard from again.

Stephens has two children and she and her fiance co-owned a restaurant on Fulton Street. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 718-735-0511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.